Is Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable broth

vegetable broth

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hickory-smoked, lightly seasoned tuna offers a firm yet flaky, moist texture; consumers commonly use it in salads, sandwiches, pasta, and on crackers for quick meals. Reviews frequently mention convenient preparation, a pronounced smoky flavor, generally consistent texture, and occasional reports of uneven or stronger-than-expected seasoning intensity among some online buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Light Tuna, Natural Smoke Flavoring

Check Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starkist Tuna Creations Tuna, Premium, Hickory Smoked, Lightly Seasoned is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepSnacking