Is Bumble Bee Whole Canned Oysters, Shelf Stable, 8oz can Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oysters, Water, Salt

Check Bumble Bee Whole Canned Oysters, Shelf Stable, 8oz can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bumble Bee Whole Canned Oysters, Shelf Stable, 8oz can is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonH-E-BWalmartWegmans

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingTopping