Is BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- from wild fish
- natural flavouring
- hydrolysed marine collagen
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Lemon Juice NFC 18%, Ginger Juice 16%, Hydrolysed Marine Collagen (from Wild Fish) 8.3%, Honey* 7.3 %, Natural Flavouring, Ground Turmeric* 0.35%, Black Pepper Extract 0.2%, Cinnamon Extract 0.06%, (*Organic)
Check BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
BumbleZest Revive & Restore Ginger Turmeric Collagen Shot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


