Is Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Description
Traditional Medicinals herbal supplement organic turmeric with meadowsweet ginger tea bags are made from certified organic herbs. This tea is caffeine-free, offering a soothing relief. Users have reported enjoying the taste of the tea, and some have found it helpful in managing pain. Additionally, people have found that it aids in the next day elimination. With its organic ingredients and positive feedback from users, this herbal supplement tea offers a natural and potentially beneficial option for those seeking relief.
Why it's not vegetarian
- liver disease
liver disease
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Traditional Medicinals herbal supplement organic turmeric with meadowsweet ginger tea bags are made from certified organic herbs. This tea is caffeine-free, offering a soothing relief. Users have reported enjoying the taste of the tea, and some have found it helpful in managing pain. Additionally, people have found that it aids in the next day elimination. With its organic ingredients and positive feedback from users, this herbal supplement tea offers a natural and potentially beneficial option for those seeking relief.
Ingredients
Organic Meadowsweet Herb, Organic Ginger Rhizome (25% Fair Trade Certified Ingredient By Dry Weight, Www,fairtradeusa,org)
Check Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


