Is BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin d3
- of natural and artificial flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


