Is BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- lowfat milk
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- of natural and artificial flavors
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Milk Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cellulose Gel, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Gellan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3, Contains Milk
Check BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


