Is Bundaberg Beverage Non Alcoholic Ginger Beer - 25.3 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Ginger Root, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Yeast, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)
Check Bundaberg Beverage Non Alcoholic Ginger Beer - 25.3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Beverage Non Alcoholic Ginger Beer - 25.3 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Oat Beverage
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Kirkland Oat Organic Non-Dairy Beverage
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


