Is Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer Brewed In Australia Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, spicy ginger flavor with sharp bite and lively carbonation, offering a medium-bodied, slightly syrupy mouthfeel and a clean finish. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers frequently cite robust ginger intensity, long-lasting effervescence, satisfying glass-bottle presentation and consistent fizz levels.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, spicy ginger flavor with sharp bite and lively carbonation, offering a medium-bodied, slightly syrupy mouthfeel and a clean finish. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers frequently cite robust ginger intensity, long-lasting effervescence, satisfying glass-bottle presentation and consistent fizz levels.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Ginger Root (1.4%), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Yeast Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservative (211), Sweeteners (951, 950, 955), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (412). Contains: Phenylalaline. Contains 1.2% Sugar From Fermentation.
Check Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer Brewed In Australia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer Brewed In Australia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


