Is Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer Brewed In Australia Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, spicy ginger flavor with sharp bite and lively carbonation, offering a medium-bodied, slightly syrupy mouthfeel and a clean finish. Commonly used chilled as a standalone refreshment or as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviewers frequently cite robust ginger intensity, long-lasting effervescence, satisfying glass-bottle presentation and consistent fizz levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Ginger Root (1.4%), Cane Sugar, Natural Flavours, Yeast Acids (citric Acid, Malic Acid), Preservative (211), Sweeteners (951, 950, 955), Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Stabiliser (412). Contains: Phenylalaline. Contains 1.2% Sugar From Fermentation.

Check Bundaberg Diet Ginger Beer Brewed In Australia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go