Is Bundaberg Passionfruit Sparkling Drink Oat Free?

Description
Vibrant, tangy tropical flavor with pronounced effervescence and a smooth, fine-bubbled mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, as a standalone refreshment, or mixed into cocktails and desserts. Customer reviews often mention strong, distinctive taste, steady carbonation, and attractive glass packaging; some note it can be sweeter or more intense than expected occasionally.

Description
Vibrant, tangy tropical flavor with pronounced effervescence and a smooth, fine-bubbled mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled, as a standalone refreshment, or mixed into cocktails and desserts. Customer reviews often mention strong, distinctive taste, steady carbonation, and attractive glass packaging; some note it can be sweeter or more intense than expected occasionally.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Passionfruit Juice from Concentrate (3.5%), Passionfruit Brew (Water, Passionfruit Puree, Sugar, Yeast), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavour, Stabiliser (Pectin), Colour (Carotene), Preservatives (211, 202), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Bundaberg Passionfruit Sparkling Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Passionfruit Sparkling Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


