Is Bundaberg Royal Liqueur Fudge Banana & Toffee Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- banana toffee flavour
banana toffee flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrins, Butter (Milk, Salt), Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Golden Syrup, Fructose, Banana Toffee Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Preservative (202), Compound White Choc (Contains Milk, Soy).
Check Bundaberg Royal Liqueur Fudge Banana & Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundaberg Royal Liqueur Fudge Banana & Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BANANA SPLIT BANANA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, FUDGE AND STRAWBERRY SWIRLS, PINEAPPLE, NUTS, BANANA SPLIT
THE ORIGINAL CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA FLAVORED FUDGE FROZEN DAIRY CONFECTION POPS, CHOCOLATE FUDGE & BANANA
BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N A UNIVERSE OF MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE COWS & TOFFEE METEOR CLUSTERS ORBITING A SUGAR COOKIE DOUGH CORE, BOOTS ON THE MOOOO'N
Sweet Ovals banana Toffee
About this product
Candy · Piece


