Is Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carolina Tangy Gold: Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Wheat, Soybeans, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Smoke Hickory Flavor, Turmeric, Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Onion Powder And Caramel Color, ,:|:, Mississippi Honey Bbq: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Molasses, Mustard Bran, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spices, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color And Sugar, ,:|:, Kansas City Classic: Tomato Paste, Caramel Color
Check Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


