Is Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- high fructose corn syrup
- honey
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- natural smoke hickory flavor
high fructose corn syrup
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carolina Tangy Gold: Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Wheat, Soybeans, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Smoke Hickory Flavor, Turmeric, Corn Syrup, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Onion Powder And Caramel Color, ,:|:, Mississippi Honey Bbq: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Honey, Molasses, Mustard Bran, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Spices, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate, Caramel Color And Sugar, ,:|:, Kansas City Classic: Tomato Paste, Caramel Color
Check Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Bundle - 3 Items: Cattlemen's Carolina Gold, Mississippi Honey, and Kansas City Classic (1 Each) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


