Is Bunless Turkey Burger With Sweet Potatoes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk product
- dry cream
- sweet dairy whey
- buttermilk powder
- egg whites
- ground turkey
- natural flavoring
buttermilk product
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ground Turkey (Natural Flavoring), Sweet Potato, Onion, Mushroom, Panko Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Egg Whites, Buttermilk Powder (Sweet Dairy Whey, Buttermilk Product, And Dry Cream), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Kosher Salt, Ground Chilies, Black Pepper, Dried Parsley, Cinnamon, Dried Dill Weed, Italian Style Seasoning (Oregano, Thyme, Basil, Sage, Rosemary, Savory, Marjoram), Paprika
Check Bunless Turkey Burger With Sweet Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunless Turkey Burger With Sweet Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Poultry · Patty


