Is Bunlimited Chipotle Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Onion Powder, Modified Starch, Chipotle Powder, Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Natural Flavouring), Garlic Puree, Yeast Extract, Acid (Lactic Acid), Thickener (Guar Gum), Onions, Potassium Sorbate), Parsley, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavouring, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)
Check Bunlimited Chipotle Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bunlimited Chipotle Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bunlimited Chipotle Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


