Is BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • buttermilk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • unsweetened chocolate
  • chocolate flavored covered peanuts
  • xanthan gum
  • mono & diglycerides
  • +3 more

buttermilk solids

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Chocolaty Peanut Butter Bunnies (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Fudge Swirl (Powered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (Cream, Salt), Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Citrate), Chocolate Flavored Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla, Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Vanilla Extract, Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS, CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS, BUNNY TRACKS is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go