Is Burger buns mit sesam Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Weizenmehl, Wasser, Rapsöl, Zucker, Sesamsamen 3%, Hefe, Speisesalz, Weizengluten, Emulgatoren (Mono - und Diacetylweinsäureester von Mono - und Diglyceriden von Speisefettsäuren, Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren), Säureregulator (Natriumacetate), Aroma (enthält Alkohol), Mehlbehandlungsmittel (Ascorbinsäure). Kann Spuren von Milch enthalten.
Check Burger buns mit sesam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burger buns mit sesam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


