Is Burgers' Smokehouse Country Ham Shank, .5 -1.3 lbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ham

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ham, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite

Check Burgers' Smokehouse Country Ham Shank, .5 -1.3 lbs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burgers' Smokehouse Country Ham Shank, .5 -1.3 lbs is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch