Is Burgers' Smokehouse Original Country Bacon, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bacon, Salt, Brown Sugar, Black Pepper, Sodium N
Check Burgers' Smokehouse Original Country Bacon, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers' Smokehouse Original Country Bacon, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burgers' Smokehouse Original Country Bacon, 16 Oz. is available at 3 retailers
WalmartHy-VeeCentral Market
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep


