Is Burgers Smokehouse Tenderlean Cooked Country Ham Steaks, 12 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- ham
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Ham, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Nitrate, Black Pepper, Sodium Nitrite
Check Burgers Smokehouse Tenderlean Cooked Country Ham Steaks, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgers Smokehouse Tenderlean Cooked Country Ham Steaks, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burgers Smokehouse Tenderlean Cooked Country Ham Steaks, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep


