Is Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, slightly salty flavor with a tender yet firm texture, often described as bite-sized and convenient. Commonly added to omelets, casseroles, soups, pasta, salads, and sandwiches for extra savory note. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and versatility, while noting occasional inconsistency in dice size and variable packaging quality and mild aroma.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
potassium lactate
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly salty flavor with a tender yet firm texture, often described as bite-sized and convenient. Commonly added to omelets, casseroles, soups, pasta, salads, and sandwiches for extra savory note. Reviewers frequently mention convenience and versatility, while noting occasional inconsistency in dice size and variable packaging quality and mild aroma.
Ingredients
Water, Dextrose, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Cube


