Is Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (79%), Water, Soy Fibre, Rice Flour, Soy Protein, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, 160b), Salt, Mineral Salt (451), Maize Starch, Vegetable Powders, Spices, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice, Paprika Oleoresins, Antioxidants (301).
Check Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Simply Nature Beef Bone Broth
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
About this product
Meat · Patty


