Is Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- no added hormones australian beef
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: No Added Hormones Australian Beef (79%), Water, Soy Fibre, Rice Flour, Soy Protein, Natural Colours (Paprika Oleoresins, 160b), Salt, Mineral Salt (451), Maize Starch, Vegetable Powders, Spices, Preservative (223 (Sulphites)), Yeast Extract, Fermented Red Rice, Paprika Oleoresins, Antioxidants (301).
Check Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Simply Beef BBQ Burgers 10 Pack | 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Simply Nature Beef Bone Broth
Nathan's Famous Franks, Beef, Skinless, Bun Length, Family Pack
Hebrew National Bun Length Beef Franks, 12 Ounce, 6 Hot Dogs per Pack
About this product
Meat · Patty


