Is Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass, Wheat, Oat Feed, Soya Bean Hulls*, Sunflowerseed Meal, Yeast, Soya Oil*, Minerals, Short-chained fructo-oligosaccharides (0.25%), Dandelion (0.2%), Nettle (0.2%).

Check Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Burgess Excel Indoor Rabbit Nuggets | Spoonful