Is Burgess Excel - Junior And Dwarf Rabbit Food Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a 15
- calcium 0
- vitamin d3 1
- saccharomyces cerevisiae ncyc sc47 e1702 1 x 10^9 cfu/kg
- +3 more
vitamin a 15
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass, Oat Bran, Wheat, Soya Bean Hulls, Peas, Soya, Molasses, Yeast, Soya Oil, Mint, Ligno-Cellulose, Calcium Carbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Fructo-Oligosaccharides, 0.25%, Salt, Methionine, Vitamins and Minerals, Probiotic (Saccharomyces cerevisiae NCYC SC47 E1702 1 x 10^9 CFU/kg). Contains Natural Antioxidants. No artificial colours, flavours or preservatives.Beneficial Fibre 36%, Crude Fibre 17%, Protein 16%, Vitamin C 50mg/kg, Vitamin D3 1,500iu/kg, Vitamin E 120mg/kg, Copper 12mg/kg, Vitamin A 15,000iu/kg, Oils 4%, Ash 6%, Calcium 0.90%, Phosphorous 0.5%
Check Burgess Excel - Junior And Dwarf Rabbit Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burgess Excel - Junior And Dwarf Rabbit Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bumble Bee Lemon and Pepper Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Shredded Steak Corn Tortillas Crispy And Crunchy - 20 Count
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Kelchners Horse-Radish Perfect For Meats, Sea Food And Sauces
Where to buy
Burgess Excel - Junior And Dwarf Rabbit Food is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Granule


