Is Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Spicy Bulgogi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, cane sugar, soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), pear juice concentrate, rice vinegar, white vinegar, corn starch, ginger puree, salt, toasted sesame oil, garlic powder, dried garlic, crushed red peppers, cayenne pepper powder, black pepper, xanthan gum, dried green onion. Contains: soy, wheat, sesame.
Check Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Spicy Bulgogi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Asian BBQ Sauce Spicy Bulgogi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


