Is Burman's Dijon Mustard White Wine Corn Free?

Description
Tangy, mildly sharp flavor with subtle bright acidity, offering a smooth, velvety texture with slight graininess. Commonly used to enrich vinaigrettes, sauces, marinades, sandwiches, and glazes; reviewers often note consistent heat level, reliable spreadability, and usefulness as a versatile condiment in everyday cooking. Users also mention dependable flavor and value.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- citric acid
- vinegar
citric acid
Dietitian noteCitric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, mildly sharp flavor with subtle bright acidity, offering a smooth, velvety texture with slight graininess. Commonly used to enrich vinaigrettes, sauces, marinades, sandwiches, and glazes; reviewers often note consistent heat level, reliable spreadability, and usefulness as a versatile condiment in everyday cooking. Users also mention dependable flavor and value.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard seed, Vinegar, Salt, White wine, Citric acid, Turmeric, Tartaric acid, Spices.
Check Burman's Dijon Mustard White Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Dijon Mustard White Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Burman's Dijon Mustard White Wine is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


