Is BURMAN'S, HONEY MUSTARD Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans oil
soybeans oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR AND WATER, MUSTARD SEED SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, SOYBEANS OIL, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC AQUARESIN OF CARROT, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA.
Check BURMAN'S, HONEY MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURMAN'S, HONEY MUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Where to buy
BURMAN'S, HONEY MUSTARD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


