Is Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, moderately spicy flavor with a sharp, tangy finish; thin, liquid texture that pours easily. Commonly used to add heat to eggs, tacos, sandwiches, soups, and marinades. Shoppers often note consistent heat level, runny consistency, and suitability for everyday table use; many cite good value and versatility in varied dishes.

Description
Bright, moderately spicy flavor with a sharp, tangy finish; thin, liquid texture that pours easily. Commonly used to add heat to eggs, tacos, sandwiches, soups, and marinades. Shoppers often note consistent heat level, runny consistency, and suitability for everyday table use; many cite good value and versatility in varied dishes.
Ingredients
Aged red cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, xanthan gum, garlic powder.
Check Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Burmans Hot Sauce Original Cayenne Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


