Is Burman's Original Tartar Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Fat, Cholest., Sodium, Total Carb., Water, Soybean Oil, Chopped Pickles (pickles, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2%. Of: Salt, Egg Yolk, Onion Powder, Dried Onions, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor, Spice, Paprika Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Egg.
Check Burman's Original Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Original Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


