Is Burman's Real Mayonnaise Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, mild-flavored mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture, commonly used to enrich sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips or to bind tuna and egg salads. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess and pleasant mouthfeel, reliable everyday performance, occasional packaging concerns, perceived good value, and easy refrigerated storage reported by many shoppers online.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, mild-flavored mayonnaise with a smooth, spreadable texture, commonly used to enrich sandwiches, wraps, salads, and dips or to bind tuna and egg salads. Customer reviews note consistent creaminess and pleasant mouthfeel, reliable everyday performance, occasional packaging concerns, perceived good value, and easy refrigerated storage reported by many shoppers online.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta (used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika (for Color). Contains: Eggs.
Check Burman's Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burman's Real Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Burman's Real Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


