Is Burman's Real Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth and mildly tangy, this mayonnaise offers a thick, spreadable texture favored for sandwiches, wraps, and deli-style salads. Consumers commonly note consistent creaminess, easy spreading, and versatility for dips, dressings, and potato or egg salads. Reviewers often cite reliability and straightforward flavor in everyday kitchen use and simple packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika, Calcium Disoidum Edta Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs.

Check Burman's Real Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Burman's Real Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavorySaltyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Burman's Real Mayonnaise | Spoonful