Is Burmans The Perfect Finish Original Whipped Dressing Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy whipped dressing offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced tang and mild sweetness. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, and finishing touch on potato or pasta salads. Customers frequently praise its spreadability and versatile flavor while noting consistent texture and ease of use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy whipped dressing offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with balanced tang and mild sweetness. Commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, and finishing touch on potato or pasta salads. Customers frequently praise its spreadability and versatile flavor while noting consistent texture and ease of use.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavors, Paprika, Dried Garlic, Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Eggs.
Check Burmans The Perfect Finish Original Whipped Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burmans The Perfect Finish Original Whipped Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Burmans The Perfect Finish Original Whipped Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


