No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Burnbrae Farms Egg Bites Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (pasteurized milk, modified milk ingredients, bacterial culture, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), potatoes, salt, sea salt, sugar (dextrose), sodium phosphate, cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme), red cream (milk, cream, sodium citrate, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, mono- and diglycerides), caramelized onions (onions, rapeseed oil), creamy cheese (partially skimmed pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, salt, calcium chloride, microbial enzyme, annatto), ricotta cheese (pasteurized whey and milk, salt, citric acid), modified corn starch, Monterey Jack cheese blended with jalapeño pepper (pasteurized milk, pickled jalapeño pepper, bacterial culture, salt, microbial enzyme), salt, spice. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Burnbrae Farms Egg Bites Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Burnbrae Farms Egg Bites Cheese | Spoonful