Is Burnett Dairy 3 Cheese Blend Natural Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Cheddar Cheese, 3 Cheese Blend Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- yellow cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
yellow cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Burnett Dairy 3 Cheese Blend Natural Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Cheddar Cheese, 3 Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnett Dairy 3 Cheese Blend Natural Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Cheddar Cheese, 3 Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
About this product
Cheese · Granule


