Is Burnett Dairy 3 Cheese Blend Natural Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Cheddar Cheese, 3 Cheese Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yellow cheddar cheese
- cultured pasteurized milk
- provolone cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
yellow cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), PROVOLONE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES), YELLOW CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)), POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Burnett Dairy 3 Cheese Blend Natural Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Cheddar Cheese, 3 Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnett Dairy 3 Cheese Blend Natural Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Provolone & Cheddar Cheese, 3 Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Cheese · Granule


