Is BURNETT DAIRY, PEPPERONI PIZZA MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- of flavorings
- flavoring
- including natural hickory smoke flavor
of flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, AND ENZYMES, PEPPERONI SPICE: PORK, BEEF WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF FLAVORINGS, SALT, PAPRIKA, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM NITRITE. WOODSMOKE SPICE: FLAVORING (INCLUDING NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR), AND NOT MORE THAN 2% PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check BURNETT DAIRY, PEPPERONI PIZZA MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURNETT DAIRY, PEPPERONI PIZZA MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
About this product
Cheese · Stick


