Is Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Smoked Sea Salt, Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), Onion, Horseradish, Natural Bacon Flavor, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide
Check Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Where to buy
Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


