Is Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- natural bacon flavor
- natural flavor
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Sea Salt, Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), Onion, Horseradish, Natural Bacon Flavor, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide
Check Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Where to buy
Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


