Is Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- natural bacon flavor
- natural flavor
natural bacon flavor
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Sea Salt, Sea Salt, Spices, Garlic, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Caramel Color, Garlic, Sugar, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), Onion, Horseradish, Natural Bacon Flavor, Maltodextrin, Silicon Dioxide
Check Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Morton Season-All Seasoned Salt - Blend of Salt and Savory Spices for BBQ, Grilling, and Potatoes, 8 OZ Canister
McCormick Imitation Bacon Bits for Salads or Baked Potatoes, 4.4oz
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Morton Table Salt, All-Purpose Non-Iodized Salt for Cooking, Seasoning, and Baking, 26 OZ Canister
RITZ Hint of Salt Crackers, Snacks for Kids and Adults, Lunch Snacks, 13.7 oz
Where to buy
Burnt Bacon Rimming Salt for Bloody Marys | 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


