Is Burnt Ends Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef fat
- beef stock
- beef
- dextrose
beef fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SEASONING (CORNSTARCH, RICE STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, BEEF FAT, ONION POWDER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, COFFEE GROUNDS, DRY VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHITE PEPPER, BEET POWDER (COLOR), CULTURED CELERY POWDER.
Check Burnt Ends against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burnt Ends in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece, Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSweetSmoky
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal PrepGrilling


