Is Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose
  • in collagen casing colored with colorings

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES INCLUDING MUSTARD, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE. IN COLLAGEN CASING COLORED WITH COLORINGS AND RED #3.

Check Wisconsin's Best Beef Stick Ends & Pieces, Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go