Is BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- cultured skim milk
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cultured Skim Milk, Salt, Vinegar, Citric Acid, Enzymes.
Check BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
BURRATA FRESH MOZZARELLA CHEESE FILLED WITH SHREDS OF MOZZARELLA CHEESE SOAKED IN CREAM, BURRATA CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


