Is BURRITO KITCHEN BEAN & CHEESE BURRITO, 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
TORTILLA (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME FOR IMPROVED BAKING], WATER, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SALT, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN), PINTO BEANS, MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), JALAPENO, CERTIFIED HATCH GREEN CHILE, SALT, SPICES. CONTAINS: MILK, SOYBEANS, WHEAT.
Check BURRITO KITCHEN BEAN & CHEESE BURRITO, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURRITO KITCHEN BEAN & CHEESE BURRITO, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
BURRITO KITCHEN BEAN & CHEESE BURRITO, 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Roll


