Is Burrito Protein Supreme Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • malt extract
  • modified food starch

malt extract

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Coconut Off, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Leavening [monocalcium Qosphere, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch], Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose, Maltodexifin, Yeast, Sea Salt), Tofu Scramble (tofu [soybeans, Water, Nigari [extract Of Sea Salt]], Seasoning [maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Option, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Extractives Of Fumieric And Annatto [color], Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Chives, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Silicon Dioxide [to Prevent Caking]), Vegan Spicy Cheddar (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch [potato And Corn], Potato Starch; Sea Salt, Dried Green And Red Dried Peppers, Chilies, Cayenne Pepper, Flavor [vegan Sources] Olive Extract, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin B12), Bac'n Crumble (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Seasoning [salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Paprika Extract], Malt Extract, Ferric Oxide, Paprika, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavor), Sausageless Crumble (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Inactive Yeast, Natural Flavor, Spices], Yeast Extract, Mal Altai'd, Salt, Psylium Husk) Kless Strips (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Natural Levor [yeast Extract, Succine Acid], Isolated Soy Protein, Wmlied Cellulose, Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Psyllium,husk, Grlic Powder, Spice, Nature) Flavor). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Coconut.

Check Burrito Protein Supreme against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep