Is Burrito Protein Supreme Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortilla (enriched Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Coconut Off, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of Leavening [monocalcium Qosphere, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch], Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose, Maltodexifin, Yeast, Sea Salt), Tofu Scramble (tofu [soybeans, Water, Nigari [extract Of Sea Salt]], Seasoning [maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Dehydrated Option, Dehydrated Garlic, Sea Salt, Rice Flour, Extractives Of Fumieric And Annatto [color], Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Chives, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Silicon Dioxide [to Prevent Caking]), Vegan Spicy Cheddar (water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch [potato And Corn], Potato Starch; Sea Salt, Dried Green And Red Dried Peppers, Chilies, Cayenne Pepper, Flavor [vegan Sources] Olive Extract, Beta Carotene [color], Vitamin B12), Bac'n Crumble (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Seasoning [salt, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Paprika Extract], Malt Extract, Ferric Oxide, Paprika, Psyllium Husk, Natural Flavor), Sausageless Crumble (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Seasoning [yeast Extract, Inactive Yeast, Natural Flavor, Spices], Yeast Extract, Mal Altai'd, Salt, Psylium Husk) Kless Strips (water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Soybean Oil, Wheat Gluten, Natural Levor [yeast Extract, Succine Acid], Isolated Soy Protein, Wmlied Cellulose, Malt Extract, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Salt, Psyllium,husk, Grlic Powder, Spice, Nature) Flavor). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Coconut.

Check Burrito Protein Supreme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingMeal Prep