Is Burritos, Breakfast Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sausage
- smoked ham
- dehydrated pork broth
- pork
- bacon
- cured with water
- natural flavorings
- potassium lactate
- mono-diglycerides
- +7 more
sausage
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Three Meats (Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, May Contain 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Smoke Flavorings, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Pork Broth, Natural Flavorings, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Dextrose), Sausage (Pork, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate), Smoked Ham (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)), Hash Browns (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following Oils: Canola, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Corn), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate Added To Maintain Natural Color), Three Cheeses (Pasteurized Process American Cheese (American Cheeses (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Color (Annatto And Apocarotenal)), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Onions, Green Chiles, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bell Peppers (Bell Peppers, (Bell Peppers, Water, Citric Acid)), Water, Vinegar, Chile Peppers (Red Chile Peppers, Citric Acid), Flavorings, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Tortilla: Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dough Conditioner (Inverted Sugar, Propylene Glycol, Water, Cellulose Gum), Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Emulsifier (Guar Gum, Mono-diglycerides, Rice Flour), Guar Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite
Check Burritos, Breakfast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Burritos, Breakfast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


