Is BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • whey protein isolate

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Kiwi, Grape Juice Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Dairy

Check BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastSmoothie