Is BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- whey protein isolate
- natural flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Kiwi, Grape Juice Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Dairy
Check BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
POWERCRUNCH High Protein Energy Snack - Peanut Butter Crem...
Where to buy
BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


