Is BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Organic Kiwi, Grape Juice Concentrate, Beet Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Contains Dairy
Check BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
POWERCRUNCH High Protein Energy Snack - Peanut Butter Crem...
Where to buy
BURST WATERMELON KIWI PROTEIN BOOST CRUSHED SUPERFOOD SNACK, BURST WATERMELON KIWI is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


